Skip to main content

Deportation Defense Attorney In Los Angeles California

Aggressive Defense Since 2000. Free Consultation, Get Help With Your Case Today!

Deportation defense law and Immigration court rules are a product of complex compromise between various political forces within American government system and as a result are so complicated that without quality deportation defense attorney you are almost guaranteed to be deported or end up with removal order for the rest of your life in the U.S. A quality deportation defense attorney usually has at least five years experience representing his/her clients in immigration court at least twice or three times a week, knows the immigration court judges, knows how to manipulate the system in favor of his/her clients without violating the rules in a damaging way and most importantly has professional paralegals working in the office. Without professional paralegals working in the office preparing documents to be submitted to the court, deportation defense attorney is doomed and will inevitably be facing multiple bar complaints and refund requests to the point of losing control over the office operations.
Leer mas...


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

ALTERNATIVES IF YOU LOSE YOUR TPS - TEMPORARY PROTECTED STATUS

ALTERNATIVES IF YOU LOSE YOUR TPS - TEMPORARY PROTECTED STATUSIf while on TPS status, you traveled outside of the U.S. with advance parole and obtained legal entry as a result of this trip and you are married to U.S. citizen or have adult (over 21 ) U.S. citizen children , its time to apply for adjustment of status to obtain your greencard. Do not delay until TPS is revoked in 2019 and you are placed in deportation proceedings with the immigration court – come to our office and apply for greencard!.If you don’t have a legal entry to the U.S. , but are married to U.S. citizen or have adult (over 21) U.s. citizen children , we can apply for advance parole for you to travel immediately to obtain legal entry so that you can travel before the expiration of TPS program and use option 1 above.If you have a prior deportation or do not wish to travel for any other reason , we can apply for a waiver (el perdon) for you based on extreme and unusual hardship to your spouse or parents upon approva…

Do I need to bring an immigration lawyer to my first immigration court hearing?

Do I need to bring an immigration lawyer to my first immigration court hearing?
Although it is advisable for you to find a qualified immigration lawyer as soon as you received an appointment letter with immigration court, if you don’t yet have the money to hire an immigration lawyer, you can go to the first hearing alone. Once you come to the immigration court, you have to find the courtroom where you were scheduled to appear.

Paniotto Law Firm is specializing in both major fields of immigration practice: representation in immigration courts and application for visas and permanent residency in the US. based on political asylum, employment and family.

EXPERIENCE AND RESULTS MATTER (213)534-1827
3550 Wilshire Blvd Suite 1770 Los Angeles, California 90010
Read more...Do I need to bring an immigration lawyer to my first immigration court hearing


Who can file for H1B Visa?

Who can file for H1B Visa?
To get H1B visa the combination of your education, skills and experience must meet the "specialty occupation" standard. H1B petitions filed by accountants, marketing managers, financial managers, lab technologists, computer analysts, programmers, database administrators, web designers, social workers, medical technologists, dietitians, economists, mechanical engineers, librarians, financial analysts, scientists, pharmacists , architects, lawyers, physicians, teachers in elementary or secondary schools, colleges or seminaries and other similarly situated H1B applicants usually get approved. The petitions are submitted by employers based on their need for the foreign employee. The H1-B applicant should possess a bachelor's degree in arts or sciences or requisite experience to make up for the lack of requisite education.

The H-1B visas must be filed by U.S. employers and not foreign companies. The employer must show that the position requires a pr…