Skip to main content

How to Get a Green Card through Employment

How to Get a Green Card through Employment
 Green Card through Employment

 One of the fastest and best ways to obtain a Green Card is through a petition by a prospective employer through Labor Certification. Under Permanent system Certification.
The employer must be ready to file Petition for Immigrant Worker

There are two necessary requirements to the Labor Certification process.

The prospective employee must be a skilled or unskilled worker with work experience depending on the position being offered.
The prospective employer must be able to demonstrate to the USCIS that he can afford to pay to the immigrant employee the "prevailing wage" for the immigrant's job position. However, the employer need not be a large company. Even a small company, a sole proprietorship, can petition an employee.
For more information call us to make an appointment

It is extremely important to look at an Immigration Attorney.
Make an appointment call us (213)534-6622 for a  free consultation.
3550 Wilshire Blvd Suite #1770 Floor #17
Los Angeles, CA 90010, U.S.
www.paniottolaw.com
losangelesimmigrationlawyers.us





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

ABOGADOS DE IMIGRACION

Nuestro abogado de inmigración Dmitry Paniotto representa a inmigrantes en los tribunales de inmigración en Los Angeles California, así como también en centro de detención de inmigración en Mcallen Texas, Laredo, El Paso, Otay Mesa, San Diego, de igual manera ofrecemos nuestros servicios a Inmigrantes indocumentados sujetos a arrestos, detenciones, y deportación por el departamento de inmigración (ICE).


Abogados de Inmigración
CONSULTA GRATIS!!!
3550 Wilshire Blvd Suite #1770 Piso #17 Los Angeles California 90010
(213)534-6622
paniottolaw.com
www.dmitrylaw.com
losangelesimmigrationlawyers.us


ALTERNATIVES IF YOU LOSE YOUR TPS - TEMPORARY PROTECTED STATUS

ALTERNATIVES IF YOU LOSE YOUR TPS - TEMPORARY PROTECTED STATUSIf while on TPS status, you traveled outside of the U.S. with advance parole and obtained legal entry as a result of this trip and you are married to U.S. citizen or have adult (over 21 ) U.S. citizen children , its time to apply for adjustment of status to obtain your greencard. Do not delay until TPS is revoked in 2019 and you are placed in deportation proceedings with the immigration court – come to our office and apply for greencard!.If you don’t have a legal entry to the U.S. , but are married to U.S. citizen or have adult (over 21) U.s. citizen children , we can apply for advance parole for you to travel immediately to obtain legal entry so that you can travel before the expiration of TPS program and use option 1 above.If you have a prior deportation or do not wish to travel for any other reason , we can apply for a waiver (el perdon) for you based on extreme and unusual hardship to your spouse or parents upon approva…

Who can file for H1B Visa?

Who can file for H1B Visa?
To get H1B visa the combination of your education, skills and experience must meet the "specialty occupation" standard. H1B petitions filed by accountants, marketing managers, financial managers, lab technologists, computer analysts, programmers, database administrators, web designers, social workers, medical technologists, dietitians, economists, mechanical engineers, librarians, financial analysts, scientists, pharmacists , architects, lawyers, physicians, teachers in elementary or secondary schools, colleges or seminaries and other similarly situated H1B applicants usually get approved. The petitions are submitted by employers based on their need for the foreign employee. The H1-B applicant should possess a bachelor's degree in arts or sciences or requisite experience to make up for the lack of requisite education.

The H-1B visas must be filed by U.S. employers and not foreign companies. The employer must show that the position requires a pr…