Skip to main content

Que es "PAROLE IN PLACE" para Familiares Indocumentados de Militares

Que es "PAROLE IN PLACE" para Familiares Indocumentados de Militares

PAROLE IN PLACE FOR MILITARY FAMILIES

Es un beneficio Migratorio que inicio el  15 Noviembre de 2013, siendo el objetivo principal que los Hijos menores que no sean casados, madre, padre o cónyuges y que no sean ciudadanos de Estados Unidos y que sean parte de la familia del algun ciudadano Estadounidense que sea miembro del ejército de Estados Unidos (actual o pasado) y que el inmigrante se encuentre en los Estados Unidos después de una entrada ilegal tiene, a partir de 2013, Tiene un camino para una tarjeta verde en Los Estados Unidos que no se puede otorgar a los demás.

Esta oportunidad se le permite a los que ya califiquen para una tarjeta verde (green card) basada en esta estrecha relación con la familia que ajuste de estatus.

Es decir que el inmigrante puede solicitar la residencia permanente legal o una tarjeta verde, sin salir de los Estados Unidos, a pesar de que su entrada y estancia haya sido ilegal. Pero tenga claro que esto no le va ayudar a las personas que ya esten en proceso de deportación o que ya tenga una orden final de deportación.

Si usted o un familiar se encuentran en una situación similar, comuníquese a nuestras oficinas para brindarle en mejor representación legal que usted necesita.

ABOGADOS PARA PAROLE EN LOS ANGELES, CA
3550 Wilshire Blvd Suite #1770 Piso #17 Los Angeles California 90010
(213)534-6622
info@paniottolaw.com
www.paniottolaw.com




Comments

Popular posts from this blog

ABOGADOS DE IMIGRACION

Nuestro abogado de inmigración Dmitry Paniotto representa a inmigrantes en los tribunales de inmigración en Los Angeles California, así como también en centro de detención de inmigración en Mcallen Texas, Laredo, El Paso, Otay Mesa, San Diego, de igual manera ofrecemos nuestros servicios a Inmigrantes indocumentados sujetos a arrestos, detenciones, y deportación por el departamento de inmigración (ICE).


Abogados de Inmigración
CONSULTA GRATIS!!!
3550 Wilshire Blvd Suite #1770 Piso #17 Los Angeles California 90010
(213)534-6622
paniottolaw.com
www.dmitrylaw.com
losangelesimmigrationlawyers.us


ALTERNATIVES IF YOU LOSE YOUR TPS - TEMPORARY PROTECTED STATUS

ALTERNATIVES IF YOU LOSE YOUR TPS - TEMPORARY PROTECTED STATUSIf while on TPS status, you traveled outside of the U.S. with advance parole and obtained legal entry as a result of this trip and you are married to U.S. citizen or have adult (over 21 ) U.S. citizen children , its time to apply for adjustment of status to obtain your greencard. Do not delay until TPS is revoked in 2019 and you are placed in deportation proceedings with the immigration court – come to our office and apply for greencard!.If you don’t have a legal entry to the U.S. , but are married to U.S. citizen or have adult (over 21) U.s. citizen children , we can apply for advance parole for you to travel immediately to obtain legal entry so that you can travel before the expiration of TPS program and use option 1 above.If you have a prior deportation or do not wish to travel for any other reason , we can apply for a waiver (el perdon) for you based on extreme and unusual hardship to your spouse or parents upon approva…

Who can file for H1B Visa?

Who can file for H1B Visa?
To get H1B visa the combination of your education, skills and experience must meet the "specialty occupation" standard. H1B petitions filed by accountants, marketing managers, financial managers, lab technologists, computer analysts, programmers, database administrators, web designers, social workers, medical technologists, dietitians, economists, mechanical engineers, librarians, financial analysts, scientists, pharmacists , architects, lawyers, physicians, teachers in elementary or secondary schools, colleges or seminaries and other similarly situated H1B applicants usually get approved. The petitions are submitted by employers based on their need for the foreign employee. The H1-B applicant should possess a bachelor's degree in arts or sciences or requisite experience to make up for the lack of requisite education.

The H-1B visas must be filed by U.S. employers and not foreign companies. The employer must show that the position requires a pr…